OIA Sports
OIA Sports
SPORT PICKS


Follow OIA sports on Twitter

Oc16-sports

Thank you to OC16 for 28 years of telecasting OIA Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Soccer, Baseball, and Softball and MORE!

Check out the schedule on OC16's website:  www.OC16.tv/pages/livesports


Baden
SOFT TENNIS
RECENT ARTICLES
No SOFT TENNIS articles

more news & photos

CHAMPIONS

Boys
Year/School/Coach
2015 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2014 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2013 McKinley Kyle Hiranaga
2012 McKinley Kyle Hiranaga
2011 Kaiser Kristie Yamamoto
2010 Matt Lee
2009 Kaiser Kristie Yamamoto
2008 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2007 Kaiser Kristie Yamamoto
2006 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2005 Waipahu Denise Yamada
2004 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2003 Kaiser Kristie Yamamoto
2002 Kaiser Kristie Yamamoto
2001 Kaiser Kristie Yamamoto
2000 Kaiser Kristie Yamamoto
1999 Waipahu Denise Fukuda
1998 Kaiser Kristine Taniguchi
1997 Roosevelt Gary Okada
1996 Roosevelt Gary Okada
1995 Kalani Aaron Eberhardt
1994 Leilehua Erik Tamura
1993 Kailua Brett Matsukawa
1992 Kaiser Nanette Umeda
1991 Kaiser Desarack Teso
1990 Kaiser Owen Umeda
1989 Roosevelt Gary Okada
1988 Roosevelt Gary Okada
1987 Waipahu Blaine Kozuki
1986 Waipahu Stephen Nakano
1985 Kaiser Nanette Umeda
1984 Waipahu Stephen Nakano
1983 Waianae Mickey Kobashigawa
1982 Waipahu Stephen Nakano
1981 Leilehua Hiroji Mende
1980 Leilehua Hiroji Mende
1979 Waipahu Stephen Nakano
1978 Kalani Wendell Kwan
1977 Kalani Wendell Kwan
1976 Kalani Wendell Kwan
1975 Kalani Wendell Kwan

Girls
Year/School/Coach
2015 Pearl City Ben Yamashiro
2014 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2013 McKinley Kyle Hiranaga
2012 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2011 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2010 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2009 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2008 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2007 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2006 Roosevelt Matthew Mitsuyuki
2005 Kaiser Kristie Yamamoto
2004 Leilehua Vanne Akagi-Bustin
2003 Leilehua Vanne Akagi-Bustin
2002 Pearl City Kyle Miyashiro
2001 Roosevelt Gary Okada
2000 Roosevelt Gary Okada
1999 Roosevelt Gary Okada
1998 Roosevelt Gary Okada
1997 Roosevelt Gary Okada
1996 Leilehua Vanne Akagi-Bustin
1995 Kaimuki Alan Chang
1994 Kaimuki Alan Chang
1993 Kaiser Curtis Chang
1992 Kaimuki Alan Chang
1991 Kalani Kathy Tanita
1990 Kalani Russell Santos
1989 Kailua Sandra Oda
1988 Roosevelt Gary Okada
1987 Kaiser Nanette Umeda
1986 Waipahu Stephen Nakano
1985 Waianae Al Curameng
1984 Leilehua Hiroji Mende
1983 Waipahu Stephen Nakano
1982 Leilehua Hiroji Mende
1981 Leilehua Hiroji Mende
1980 Leilehua Hiroji Mende
1979 Kaiser Nanette Umeda
1978 Kalani Wendell Kwan
1977 Kalani Wendell Kwan
1976 Kalani Wendell Kwan
1975 Kalani Wendell Kwan


 

Home | Sports Rap | News | Schools | Schedules | Sports | About OIA | Contact US

Loading...