OIA Sports
OIA Sports
SPORT PICKS


Follow OIA sports on Twitter

Oc16-sports

Thank you to OC16 for 28 years of telecasting OIA Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Soccer, Baseball, and Softball and MORE!

Check out the schedule on OC16's website:  www.OC16.tv/pages/livesports


Baden
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Sport Advisor:
Sam Delos Reyes, Athletic Director, Campbell High School
Ph. (808) 687-3075


Effective SY 2016-17
Admission to Regular Season Games
$7.00 = General Admission and students without OIA Student Activity Pass
$4.00 = Students Grade 8 & under & Students of non-participating schools w/OIA Student Activity Pass
$5.00 = Senior Citizens, age 62 & older & Military Personnel w/ID
Free = Students with OIA Student Activity Pass from participating schools

Admission to Championship Playoffs
$8.00 = General Admission and students without OIA Student Activity Pass
$5.00 = Students Grade 8 & under and students with OIA Activity Pass
$6.00 = Senior Citzens, age 62 & older & Military Personnel w/ID


Start times:
Start times: Weekdays: White, 5:30 p.m.; JV Girls, 6:30 p.m.; Varsity Girls 7:30 p.m.



2016 OIA Girls Volleyball Schedule

2016 OIA Girls Volleyball Results and Standings as of 10/05/2016

RECENT ARTICLES

2016 OIA Girls Volleyball Playoff Brackets

By: OIA
Posted (Thu) October 6, 2016
Summary: (Updated 10/17/2016) Get the 2016 OIA Girls Volleyball Playoff brackets here... more

2015 OIA Girls Volleyball Playoffs

By: OIA
Posted (Fri) October 16, 2015
Summary: (Updated 10/22/2015) The 2015 OIA Girls Volleyball Playoffs begin on Tuesday, October 13, 2015 with White and JV matches. Get the playoff brackets for all Divisions here... more

2015 OIA Volleyball Scoring Packet

By: OIA
Posted (Thu) August 27, 2015
Summary: Get the 2015 OIA Volleyball Scoring Packet here... more

more GIRLS VOLLEYBALL news & photos
more news & photos

CHAMPIONS

Year/School/Coach

Girls
Division I
2015 Moanalua Alan Cabanting

2014 Moanalua Alan Cabanting

2013 Mililani Val Crabbe
2012 Kahuku Camilla Ah-Hoy
2011 Mililani Val Crabbe
2010 Kahuku Kaniela Kalama
2009 Kahuku Uila Fotu Vendiola
2008 Kahuku Uila Fotu Vendiola
2007 Moanalua Tommy Lake
2006 Roosevelt Brian Camello
2005 Kahuku Mona Ah Hoy


Division II

2015 Farrington Barney Choy

2014 Kalaheo Roberta Downey

2013 Radford Candice Fujiwara
2012 Farrington Reagan Agena
2011 Roosevelt Pedro Velasco
2010 Roosevelt Pedro Velasco
2009 Kaiser Ernest Noborikawa
2008 Kapolei Naidah Gamurot
2007 Farrington Reagan Agena
2006 Kalaheo Michele Liu
2005 Radford Sheri Sagayaga


OIA
2004 Kahuku Mona Ah Hoy
2003 Kalani Aven Lee
2002 Kahuku Mona Ah Hoy
2001 Kahuku Mona Ah Hoy
2000 Moanalua Sheri Sagayaga
1999 Farrington Jenic Tumaneng
1998 Farrington Jenic Tumaneng
1997 Pearl City Stephanie Shota
1996 McKinley Erin Okamoto
1995 Farrington Jenic Tumaneng
1994 McKinley Richard Okamoto
1993 Kahuku Masa Fonoimoana
1992 Kahuku Masa Fonoimoana
1991 McKinley Richard Okamoto
1990 Pearl City Bruce Hisanaga
1989 Castle Pat Gomes
1988 Farrington Pat Kahawai
1987 Pearl City Bruce Hisanaga
1986 Pearl City Bruce Hisanaga
1985 Pearl City Bruce Hisanaga
1984 Pearl City Bruce Hisanaga
1983 Farrington Evelyn Duque
1982 Kahuku Hiram Kahele
1981 Kailua Daniel Kealoha
1980 Radford Charles Victorino
1979 Roosevelt Robin Goo
1978 Roosevelt Robin Goo
1977 Castle Kenneth Rowe
1976 Castle Kenneth Rowe
1975 Waipahu Rudy Sambrano
1974 Farrington Patsy Dung
1973 Farrington Patsy Dung
1972 Kalani David Shoji
1971 Radford Donna Mae Chun


 

Home | Sports Rap | News | Schools | Schedules | Sports | About OIA | Contact US

Loading...